People

Filter

139 results found

Chair, Faculty

Professor, Chair of Geography
1036 Derby Hall

Faculty

Professor, Associate Vice Provost, OAE
1105 Derby Hall
Research Professor
Scott Hall
Assistant Professor, Faculty Affiliate, Women's, Gender and Sexuality Studies.
1178 Derby Hall
Professor, Vice Provost for Global Strategies and International Affairs
Assistant Professor
1110 Derby Hall
Jialin Lin
Associate Professor
1128 Derby Hall
Max Thomas Professor of Climate Dynamics
1106 Derby Hall
Professor, State Climatologist of Ohio
1136 Derby Hall
Harvey Miller
Professor, Reusche Chair in Geographic Information Science
1176 Derby Hall
Alvaro Montenegro
Associate Professor, Director Atmospheric Sciences Program.
1152 Derby Hall
Ellen Mosley-Thompson
Distinguished University Professor
82C Scott Hall / 1140 Derby Hall
Assistant Professor
1123 Derby Hall
Associate Professor, Vice Provost Academic Programs
203 Bricker Hall

Affiliated Faculty

Jennifer Clark
Professor
200F Knowlton Hall
Associate Professor
210N Page Hall
Mary Thomas
Associate Professor
308 Dulles Hall
Lonnie Thompson
Distinguished University Professor, Geological Sciences Byrd Polar Research Center, Research Scientist
083C Scott Hall
Seth Young
Associate Professor, Environmental & Geodetic Engineering
228B

Regional Campus Faculty

Graduate Student

Emelie Bailey
PhD Student, Geography
1145 Derby Hall
Ph.D. Student, Geography
1155 Derby Hall
PhD Geography Student
1083 Derby Hall
Guillermo Bervejillo
PhD Student, Geography
1155 Derby Hall
Ph.D. Student, Geography
1155 Derby Hall
Peng Gu
Ph.D. Student, Atmospheric Sciences
Ph.D Student Geography, Distinguished Univ Grad Fellow
1131 Derby Hall
Ph.D. Student, Geography
1155 Derby Hall
Ph.D. Student, Atmospheric Sciences
1070 Derby Hall
Masters Student Geography
1155 Derby Hall
PhD Student, Geography
Ph.D. Student Geography
1131 Derby Hall
Sher Ali Khan
Ph.D. Student, Geography
Masters Student, Geography
1131 Derby Hall
Ph.D. Student Geography
1131 Derby Hall
Ph.D. Student Geography
1131 Derby Hall
Zachary Leasor
PhD. Student, Geography
1145 Derby Hall
Ph.D. Student Geography
1131 Derby Hall
M.S Student, Atmospheric Science
1070 Derby Hall
Ph.D Student Geography
1036 Derby Hall
Ph.D. Student, Geography
1145 Derby Hall
PhD Student Geography
1083 Derby Hall
Ph.D. Student Geography
1131 Derby Hall
Megan Lindstrom
Ph.D Student, Geography
1070 Derby Hall
Ph.D. Student, Geography
0126 Derby Hall
Max Martin
MA Student, Geography
PhD. Student, Geography
1155 Derby Hall
Jennifer McGibbon
Ph.D Student, Geography, Dean's Distinguished Graduate Fellow.
1145 Derby Hall
Masters Student, Atmospheric Sciences
1145 Derby Hall
PhD. Student, Geography
1131 Derby Hall
Ph.D. Student, Geography
1145 Derby Hall
Alyssa Reynolds
Masters Student, Atmospheric Sciences
Forrest Schoessow
PhD. Student, Geography
1155 Derby Hall
Tal Shutkin
Masters Student, Geography
Masters Student, Atmospheric Sciences
1155 Derby Hall
John Temmen
Masters Student, Geography
1155 Derby Hall
Ashley Toenjes
PhD Student, Geography
1070 Derby Hall
Jian Wang
Ph.D. Student Geography
1145 Derby Hall
Ph.D. Student, Atmospheric Sciences
1061 Derby Hall
Gabriel Wawrin
Masters Student, Atmospheric Sciences
0135 Derby Hall

Staff, Alumni

Jens Blegvad
Systems Manager, ASCTech
1036 Derby Hall

Staff

Senior Lecturer
1168 Derby Hall
Jim DeGrand
Senior Researcher & Lecturer
0110 Derby Hall
Ali Grandey
Academic Planning Specialist
1049B Derby Hall
Suzanne Mikos
Department Manager
1036A Derby Hall
Kimberly Miller
Assistant to the Chair, Office Admin Associate
1036 Derby Hall
Academic Advisor
1049A Derby Hall
Geography Graduate Program Coordinator
1036 Derby Hall
Lecturer
1120 Derby Hall
Aaron Wilson
Research Scientist
171 Scott Hall

Visitors and Post Docs

Visiting Scholar
1048 Derby Hall
Post Doc Researcher
1048 Derby Hall
Post Doc, Geography
1048 Derby Hall
Post Doc Researcher
1048 Derby Hall

Emeritus Faculty

Emeritus Faculty
1036 Derby Hall
Kevin Cox
Emeritus Faculty
1055 Derby Hall
Yuri Medvedkov
Emeritus Faculty
1049A Derby Hall
Harold Moellering
Emeritus Faculty
1036 Derby Hall
Morton O'Kelly
Emeritus Faculty
1062 Derby Hall
John Rayner
Emeritus Faculty
1036 Derby Hall
Jeffery Rogers
Emeritus Faculty
1085 Derby Hall

Emeritus Faculty, Alumni

Jay Hobgood
Emeritus Faculty
1100 Derby Hall

Alumni

Fred H. Allen
Geography/ASP Alumni
Forest Ira Blanchard
Geography/ASP Alumni
Clinton T. Boggess
Geography/ASP Alumni
Wallace Thomas Buckley
Geography/ASP Alumni
Nathaniel Charles Burhans
Geography/ASP Alumni
Albert F. Cameron
Geography/ASP Alumni
Pearly Emory Diller
Geography/ASP Alumni
Harold Fischer
Geography/ASP Alumni
Lyle Rexford Fletcher
Geography/ASP Alumni
John H. Getz
Geography/ASP Alumni
Marjorie Nataline Hart
Geography/ASP Alumni
Roy T. Hickman
Geography/ASP Alumni
Gordon G. Humbert
Geography/ASP Alumni
Lowry Bruce Karnes
Geography/ASP Alumni
Benjamin F. Lemert
Geography/ASP Alumni
Mildred E. Lewis
Geography/ASP Alumni
Walter George Lezius
Geography/ASP Alumni
Clement S. Logsdon
Geography/ASP Alumni
Allen L. Meyer
Geography/ASP Alumni
Lydia Louise Meyer
Geography/ASP Alumni
Wilma McCune Mintier
Geography/ASP Alumni
Gordon M. Minton
Geography/ASP Alumni
Paul C. Morrison
Geography/ASP Alumni
Homer D. Notestine
Geography/ASP Alumni
Karl D. Reyer
Geography/ASP Alumni
Dwight Earl Roller
Geography/ASP Alumni
Mazie O. Tyson Scott
Geography/ASP Alumni
Rolla Russell Sharrock
Geography/ASP Alumni
Clarence T. Springer
Geography/ASP Alumni
Harold Edison Stewart
Geography/ASP Alumni
C. Leonard Stiers
Geography/ASP Alumni
Robert G. Stone
Geography/ASP Alumni
Esther G. Treachey
Geography/ASP Alumni
Carl Dudley Varvel (Russell)
Geography/ASP Alumni
Alva A. White
Geography/ASP Alumni